Full Fixture List Has Been Confirmed For The 2021/22 UEFA Europa Conference League Group Stage

Tottenham will face Rennes, Vitesse Arnhem and FC Mura in the Conference League group stage after overturning a 1-0 first leg deficit to overcome Portuguese side Pacos de Ferreira 3-1 on aggregate in the play-off round.

Rennes look to be Tottenham’s main competitors in the group after competing in the Champions League and finishing sixth in Ligue 1 last season, while Dutch side Vitesse Arnhem came fourth in the Eredivisie. Slovenian side FC Mura complete Group G.

“This competition will make us grow,” Nuno Espirito Santo said after Thursday’s victory over Pacos. “This is what we want.”

Matchday 1

Group A: Maccabi Tel-Aviv vs Alashkert (tbc)

Group E: Maccabi Haifa vs Feyenoord (tbc)

Thursday 16 September

Group A: HJK Helsinki vs LASK (21:00 CET)

Group B: Flora Tallinn vs Gent (21:00 CET), Anorthosis Famagusta vs Partizan (21:00 CET)

Group C: Roma vs CSKA-Sofia (21:00 CET), Bodø/Glimt vs Zorya Luhansk (21:00 CET)

Group D: Jablonec vs CFR Cluj (21:00 CET), Randers vs AZ Alkmaar (21:00 CET)

Group E: Slavia Praha vs Union Berlin (18:45 CET)

Group F: Slovan Bratislava vs Copenhagen (18:45 CET), Lincoln Red Imps vs PAOK (18:45 CET)

Group G: Rennes vs Tottenham (18:45 CET), Mura vs Vitesse (18:45 CET)

Group H: Kairat Almaty vs Omonoia (16:30 CET), Qarabağ vs Basel (18:45 CET)

Matchday 2

Thursday 30 September

Group A: Alashkert vs HJK Helsinki (18:45 CET), LASK vs Maccabi Tel-Aviv (18:45 CET)

Group B: Gent vs Anorthosis Famagusta (18:45 CET), Partizan vs Flora Tallinn (18:45 CET)

Group C: Zorya Luhansk vs Roma (18:45 CET), CSKA-Sofia vs Bodø/Glimt (18:45 CET)

Group D: AZ Alkmaar vs Jablonec (18:45 CET), CFR Cluj vs Randers (18:45 CET)

Group E: Feyenoord vs Slavia Praha (21:00 CET), Union Berlin vs Maccabi Haifa (21:00 CET)

Group F: PAOK vs Slovan Bratislava (21:00 CET), Copenhagen vs Lincoln Red Imps (21:00 CET)

Group G: Tottenham vs Mura (21:00 CET), Vitesse vs Rennes (21:00 CET)

Group H: Basel vs Kairat Almaty (21:00 CET), Omonoia vs Qarabağ (21:00 CET)

Matchday 3

Thursday 21 October

Group A: Alashkert vs LASK (18:45 CET), HJK Helsinki vs Maccabi Tel-Aviv (21:00 CET)

Group B: Anorthosis Famagusta vs Flora Tallinn (18:45 CET), Partizan vs Genk (21:00 CET)

Group C: Bodø/Glimt vs Roma (18:45 CET), CSKA-Sofia vs Zorya Luhansk (21:00 CET)

Group D: Jablonec vs Randers (21:00 CET), CFR Cluj vs AZ Alkmaar (21:00 CET)

Group E: Feyenoord vs Union Berlin (18:45 CET), Maccabi Haifa vs Slavia Praha (18:45 CET)

Group F: Copenhagen vs PAOK (18:45 CET), Slovan Bratislava vs Lincoln Red Imps (21:00 CET)

Group G: Mura vs Rennes (18:45 CET), Vitesse vs Tottenham (18:45 CET)

Group H: Qarabağ vs Kairat Almaty (18:45 CET), Basel vs Omonoia (21:00 CET)

Matchday 4

Thursday 4 November

Group A: LASK vs Alashkert (18:45 CET), Maccabi Tel-Aviv vs HJK Helsinki (18:45 CET)

Group B: Genk vs Partizan (21:00 CET), Flora Tallinn vs Anorthosis Famagusta (21:00 CET)

Group C: Zorya Luhansk vs CSKA-Sofia (18:45 CET), Roma vs Bodø/Glimt (21:00 CET)

Group D: Randers vs Jablonec (18:45 CET), AZ Alkmaar vs CFR Cluj (18:45 CET)

Group E: Union Berlin vs Feyenoord (21:00 CET), Slavia Praha vs Maccabi Haifa (21:00 CET)

Group F: Lincoln Red Imps vs Slovan Bratislava (18:45 CET), PAOK vs Copenhagen (21:00 CET)

Group G: Rennes vs Mura (21:00 CET), Tottenham vs Vitesse (21:00 CET)

Group H: Kairat Almaty vs Qarabağ (16:30 CET), Omonoia vs Basel (18:45 CET)

Matchday 5

Thursday 25 November

Group A: HJK Helsinki vs Alashkert (21:00 CET), Maccabi Tel-Aviv vs LASK (21:00 CET)

Group B: Anorthosis Famagusta vs Gent (21:00 CET), Flora Tallinn vs Partizan (21:00 CET)

Group C: Roma vs Zorya Luhansk (21:00 CET), Bodø/Glimt vs CSKA-Sofia (21:00 CET)

Group D: Jablonec vs AZ Alkmaar (21:00 CET), Randers vs CFR Cluj (21:00 CET)

Group E: Slavia Praha vs Feyenoord (18:45 CET), Maccabi Haifa vs Union Berlin (18:45 CET)

Group F: Slovan Bratislava vs PAOK (18:45 CET), Lincoln Red Imps vs Copenhagen (18:45 CET)

Group G: Mura vs Tottenham (18:45 CET), Rennes vs Vitesse (18:45 CET)

Group H: Kairat Almaty vs Basel (16:30 CET), Qarabağ vs Omonoia (18:45 CET)

Matchday 6

Thursday 9 December

Group A: Alashkert vs Maccabi Tel-Aviv (18:45 CET), LASK vs HJK Helsinki (18:45 CET)

Group B: Gent vs Flora Tallinn (18:45 CET), Partizan vs Anorthosis Famagusta (18:45 CET)

Group C: CSKA-Sofia vs Roma (18:45 CET), Zorya Luhansk vs Bodø/Glimt (18:45 CET)

Group D: CFR Cluj vs Jablonec (18:45 CET), AZ Alkmaar vs Randers (18:45 CET)

Group E: Feyenoord vs Maccabi Haifa (21:00 CET), Union Berlin vs Slavia Praha (21:00 CET)

Group F: Copenhagen vs Slovan Bratislava (21:00 CET), PAOK vs Lincoln Red Imps (21:00 CET)

Group G: Tottenham vs Rennes (21:00 CET), Vitesse vs Mura (21:00 CET)

Group H: Omonoia vs Kairat Almaty (21:00 CET), Basel vs Qarabağ (21:00 CET)

Note: The current rule not to allow travelling fans at UEFA club competitions matches is currently being reviewed by UEFA and a subsequent decision will be communicated in the next days. We advise fans to not make any travel arrangements before a decision has been communicated.

Knockout stage dates

Knockout round play-offs draw: 13 December 2021

Knockout round play-offs: 17 & 24 February 2022

Round of 16 draw: 25 February 2022

Round of 16: 10 & 17 March 2022

Quarter & semi-finals draw: 18 March 2022

Quarter-finals: 7 & 14 April 2022

Semi-finals: 28 April & 5 May 2022

Final: 25 May 2022

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published.